You are here

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL STUDENT-ATHLETES

(Signees who attended the College announcement & signing party

on February 1, 2017)

 

FOOTBALL

Bishop’s Justin Woodley (Columbia)

Bonita Vista’s Keenan Ellis (BYU)

Cathedral Catholic’s Moroni Anae (Utah)

Cathedral Catholic’s Patrick Brown (Boston College)

Cathedral Catholic’s Jack Cavelier (Claremont-McKenna)

Cathedral Catholic’s Adam Eastwood (SDSU)

Cathedral Catholic’s Jordan Genmark-Heath (Notre Dame)

Cathedral Catholic’s Tate Haynes (Boston College)

Cathedral Catholic’s Jacob Isen (Colorado)

Cathedral Catholic’s Liam King (SDSU)

Cathedral Catholic’s Cameron King (SDSU)

Cathedral Catholic’s Chance Sears (Claremont-McKenna)

Del Norte’s D’Angelo Gunter (BYU)

Del Norte’s Robby Hauck (Northern Arizona)

Eastlake’s Dylan Teller (North Dakota State)

Granite Hills’ Noah Joubert (Sterling College)

Granite Hills’ Ricky Gamino (Trinity International)

Grossmont’s Hunter Gaines (Morningside)

Grossmont’s Dominique Guevarra (Morningside)

Grossmont’s Raymond Perrault (Tabor College)

Hilltop’s Alex Tejada (Whittier College)

La Costa Canyon’s Tanner Clark (U. of Chicago)

La Costa Canyon’s Nick Madgett (U. of Chicago)

La Costa Canyon’s Nick Demos (Johns Hopkins)

La Jolla High’s Ross Martin (U. of Chicago)

La Jolla High’s Jessica Penner (Biola University)

La Jolla Country Day’s Braxton Burmeister (Oregon)

La Jolla Country Day’s Ryan LaRiccia (Dorst)

La Jolla Country Day’s Drew Schmid (Columbia)

Lincoln’s George McCorley (Portland State)

Lutheran’s Christian Dufresne (Concordia)

Mission Bay’s Nathaniel Hines (Dixie State)

Morse’s Markus Turner (Western State Colorado University)

Morse’s Columbus Bingham (Dixie State)

Mount Carmel’s Ty Sullivan (SDSU)

Mount Carmel’s Payton Stoner (Montana)

Mount Miguel’s Anthony Yarbrough (Dixie State)

Olympian Dominic Gudino (SDSU)

Otay Ranch’s Devin Lloyd (Utah)

Point Loma’s Tim Sheldon (South Dakota School of Mines and Tech)

Santa Fe Christian’s Reece Walker (Idaho)

Santa Fe Christian’s Mathew McRoshey (USD)

Santa Fe Christian’s Caleb Phillips (Stanford)

St Augustine’s Rodney Thompson (Northern Arizona)

St Augustine’s Tariq Thompson (SDSU)

Torrey Pines’ Michael Gadinis (USD)

Torrey Pines’ Ty Helfrich (Humboldt State)

Torrey Pines’ Jacob Schneider (Dixie State)

 

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bishop’s Lucy Rickerson (Princeton)

Bonita Vista’s Renee Carranza (Prairie View)

Bonita Vista’s Cassie Gonzalez (Concordia)

Carlsbad’s Erin Sinai (Pepperdine)

Carlsbad’s Caitlin McCarthy (UC SD)

Cathedral Catholic’s Katherine Cameron (Baylor)

Cathedral Catholic’s Mikayla Kappes (UC Santa Barbara)

Cathedral Catholic’s Katie Lynn (St. Thomas)

Francis Parker’s Michaela Thomas (Trinity College)

Granite Hills’ Ally Fordham (Mercer)

Health Science’s Shayne Busick (Trinity International)

Hilltop’s Jovanna Bernal (Prairie View)

Hilltop’s Veronica Romero (Prairie View)

Jaelynn Kamanu (Point Loma Nazarene)

Patrick Henry’s Brenna Crow (St. Mary’s)

Patrick Henry’s Lana Batson (Louisville)

Poway’s Jayleen Gant (Newberry)

La Costa Canyon’s Kameryn Hoban (Loyola Marymount)

La Costa Canyon’s Emily Cuthbert (USC)

La Costa Canyon’s Hadley Sbrega (Idaho)

Lutheran’s Rylie West (Reno)

Mater Dei Catholic’s Isabelle Rojas (Northwest Christian)

Mira Mesa’s Ana Williams (San Francisco State)

Montgomery’s Alexis Espino (Prairie View)

Olympian’s Kylanna Sykes (Prairie View)

Poway’s Lauren Hess (Georgetown)

Rancho Bernardo’s Maddy Samilo (UCSD)

Rancho Bernardo’s Mackenzie Osther (Embry-Riddle Aeronautical)

Santa Fe Christian’s Gabriella Barboa (Tulsa)

Santa Fe Christian’s Chloe Frisch (Cal)

Scripps Ranch’s Savannah Madden (Texas)

Steele Canyon’s Shelby Wray (Cornell)

Torrey Pines’ Chloe Seipt (Randolph-Macon)

Torrey Pines’ Catarina Macario (Stanford)

Torrey Pines’ Kari Mills (Pacific Lutheran)

Torrey Pines’ Daniela Nelson (Villanova)

Torrey Pines’ Callie Petrey-Juarez (Cal State Fullerton)

Valhalla’s Avelina Serrano (California Lutheran)

West Hills’ Sydney Gilbert (Cal State Northridge)

West Hills’ Eyannah Saenz (Midland)

West Hills’ Rachel Thigpen (Midland)

West Hills’ Courtney Velasquez (Newberry College)

West Hills Alana Parks (College of Idaho)

Westview’s Jordan Clay (Point Loma Nazarene)

Westview’s Riley Pidgeon (Chapman)

 

MEN’S SOCCER

Bishop’s Mathew Massaad (Yale)

Canyon Crest’s Chris DiPetro (Colgate)

Canyon Crest’s Gabe Gitler (Amherst)

Cathedral Catholic’s Nick Giacalone (Loyola Marymount)

Cathedral Catholic’s Chris Gustini (Cal)

Cathedral Catholic’s Rory Link (UC Davis)

Cathedral Catholic’s Nick Rhodes (Holy Cross)

Cathedral Catholic’s Samuel Turner (Gonzaga)

Coronado’s Franco Mestre (Saint Mary’s)

Coronado’s Blake Moser (Saint Mary’s)

Crawford’s Aweyso Aweyso (Cal State Dominguez Hills)

Crawford’s Tin Nguyen (Cal State East Bay)

Granite Hills’ Jake Gaeir (Point Loma Nazarene)

La Jolla’s Jack Barone (Cornell)

Maranatha’s Matt Schumacher (Cal Baptist)

Point Loma’s Townsend Meyer (Notre Dame)

St. Augustine’s Brenner Jarrad (American U.)

San Dieguito Academy’s Jonathan Sabouri  (UCSD)

Santa Fe Christian’s James Ryan (USD)

Torrey Pines’ Connor Robinson (USD)

Torrey Pines’ Reagan Sherlock (SDSU)

 

WOMEN’S WATER POLO

Cathedral Catholic’s Hannah Edwards (Hartwick)

La Costa Canyon’s Tatym Racz (Bucknell)

 

MEN’S GOLF

Francis Parker’s Alan Tom (Pomona College)

 

WOMEN’S GOLF

Cathedral Catholic’s Jacqueline Garcia (Wesleyan)

 

MEN’S SWIMMING

Cathedral Catholic’s Tyler Sande (Lafayette)

 

WOMEN’S SWIMMING

Bishop’s Jacob Ramirez-Cardenas (Chapman)

 

WOMEN’S CREW

Jenna Van de Grift (Yale)

 

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Westview’s Erica Barrett (Williams)

 

SOFTBALL

Bonita Vista’s Idalys Piche (LaVerne)

Bonita Vista’s Chelsea Gonzalez (Concordia)

Del Norte’s Taylor Hansen (Montana)

Del Norte’s Julia Kappes (UC Santa Barbara)

Eastlake’s Isela Casillas (Manhattanville College)

El Capitan’s Amanda Vasquez (La Sierra University)

Granite Hills’ Karen Creech Hope International)

Granite Hills Kayla Mack (Spartanburg Methodist)

Grossmont’s Cassidy Davila (Southern Nazarene)

Grossmont’s Taylor Baez (Mississippi Valley State)

Mater Dei Catholic’s Eva Gonzalez (Baker)

Mt. Carmel’s McKenna Crawford (Kansas Wesleyan)

Mt. Carmel’s Marisa Moore (Rhodes College)

Patrick Henry’s Jessica Llamas (Cal Poly Pomona)

Ramona’s Charlotte Behne (Doane University)

Rancho Bernardo’s Maria Andreyev (Academy of Art University)

Steele Canyon’s Rachel Haessly (William Penn)

Steele Canyon’s Kensie Pearlstein (Puget Sound)

Vista’s Ally Busalacchi (U. of Louisiana)

 

BASEBALL

Granite Hills’ Sean Ross (SDSU)

Serra’s Landon Strang (Concordia)

Westview’s Chris Fousek (Redlands)

 

WOMEN’S FIELD HOCKEY

Mission Vista’s Jenine Jacinto (Smith College)

Poway’s Lauren Whitney (Endicott College)

Poway’s Ariana Hooper (Goucher College)

 

MEN’S LACROSSE

Mt. Carmel’s Brandan Cathers (Maryville)

Poway’s Adam Voggenthaler  (Endicott College)

 

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Rancho Bernardo’s Annie Meggers (Illinois Tech)

 

MEN’S SWIMMING

La Jolla High’s Dominick Wallace (US Naval Academy)

 

MEN’S TENNIS

Westview’s Robert Liu (Claremont McKenna)

 

WOMEN’S TRACK

Mt. Carmel’s Faith Stevens (The Masters)

 

MEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Francis Parker’s Adam Gordon (Harvard)

 

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

La Costa Canyon’s Camryn Machado (Utah)

Mt. Carmel’s Hannah Lanyon (Redlands)

Sage Creek’s Stephanie Milam (Hamilton College)

Westview’s Lizzie Wilson (Boise State)

 

MEN’S WATER POLO

La Jolla John Murphy (Johns Hopkins)